State track qualifiers

Here is a list of state track qualifiers for UIL Meets on May 10-11. Eight area athletes have advanced as a wild card – the best third-place time/distance in the region. Since the Region 3-3A Meet was postponed until Monday, three individuals and two relay teams still await their fate:

AUTOMATIC QUALIFIERS

Class 4A

Taylor Caswell, Rider – discus

CLASS 3A

Kody Anderson, Burkburnett – 3,200

Talor Wheat, Graham – 800

Brandon Urquizo,Vernon– 400

Monesha Williams, Hirschi – 200

Dominique Bobo, Hirschi – 200

CLASS 2A

Kristen Anderson, Holliday – high jump

CLASS A DIVISION I

Austin Williams, Quanah – 100, 200

Olivia Jalomo, Quanah – 1,600

Dee Paul, Munday – long jump, 300 hurdles

Tyrone Dockins, Munday – shot put

L.J. Collier, Munday – discus, shot put

Xzavier Bulliner, Munday – discus

Trey Stinnett, Munday – long jump, triple jump

Tatum Bufkin, Munday – triple jump

Pietro Weaver, Electra – 100, 200

Claire Craig, Olney – pole vault

HavenCanada, Windthorst – discus

Munday boys 4×100 and 4×400 relays

Seymourgirls 4×200 and 4×400 relays

CLASS A DIVISION II

Gary Farquhar, Throckmorton – high jump, 110 and 300 hurdles

Kaitlin Riddle, Crowell – discus

Riley Smith, Bryson – 3,200

Levi Taylor, Throckmorton – triple jump

Hayden Farquhar, Throckmorton – discus

Tylynne Eaton,KnoxCity– discus

Jody Brandt, Northside – 400

Kaney Rhodes, Crowell – high jump

Bree McKay, Harrold – high jump

Anne Bristow,PrairieValley– pole vault

Kara Woods,PrairieValley– pole vault

Throckmorton boys 4×200 relay

KnoxCitygirls 4×200 relay

 

WILD CARDS

CLASS 2A

Kelsey Grottie, Bowie – discus

CLASS A DIVISION I

Olivia Jalomo, Quanah – 3,200

Xzavier Bulliner, Munday – shot put

Tyrone Dockins, Munday – discus

Dee Paul, Munday – triple jump

CLASS A DIVISION II

Hayden Farquhar, Throckmorton – shot put

Krys Campos,KnoxCity– discus

Kaney Rhodes, Crowell – 300 hurdles

 

WAITING TO SEE

CLASS 3A

Monesha Williams, Hirschi – 100

Cara Cowser, Graham – 100 hurdles

Hirschi girls 4×100 relay

Hirschi boys 4×400 relay