Area meet results

Here are Area meet results from four different meets held in the past couple days:

AREA 5-6 3A MEET

BOYS

Team Standings – 1.Vernon101.5; 2. Mineral Wells 101; 3. Kennedale 85; 4. Springtown 79.5; 5. Graham 79; 6. Castleberry 59; 7. Burkburnett 58; 8. Hirschi 39; 9.IowaPark10; 10. Diamond Hill-Jarvis 7; 11.Lake Worth1.

High Jump – 1. Rascellis Williams, Mineral Wells, 6-2; 2. Biren Clardy, Mineral Wells, -0; 3. Danny Valverde,Vernon, 6-0; 4. Marcus Foster, Hirschi, 5-10.

Pole Vault – 1. Benji Brokenshire, Springtown, 15-3; 2. Jake Graham, Graham, 14-0; 3. Bradley Little, Graham, 12-6; 4. Ben Davis, Graham, 11-6.

Long Jump – 1. Marcellyss Lewis, Castleberry, 21-11 ¾; 2. Biren Clardy, Mineral Wells, 21-2 ¼; 3. Emanuel Hicks, Mineral Wells, 21-1 ¾; 4. Bobby Ingram, Burkburnett, 20-9 ½.

Triple Jump – 1. Bobby Ingram, Burkburnett, 43-7 ¾; 2. Kenny Edwards,Vernon, 43-4 ½; 3. Marcellyss Lewis, Castleberry, 42-10; 4. Sean Wolff, Springtown, 41-8.

Shot Put – 1. Fred Scott, Kennedale, 47-9; 2. Devin Daume, Graham, 46-3 ¾; 3. Jacoby Prestwood, Mineral Wells, 46-3 ½; 4. Matt Everson, Burkburnett, 44-0 ½.

Discus – 1. Zac McMahen,Vernon, 149-1; 2. Connor Smith, Graham, 146-10 ½; 3. Chris Jones,Vernon, 140-8 ½; 4. Kolyn Waldrop, Springtown, 135-0.

3,200 – 1. Kody Anderson, Burkburnett, 10:34.71; 2. Eduardo Trevizo, Castleberry, 11:19.47; 3. Ismael Medina, Diamond Hill-Jarvis, 11:30.61; 4. Juan Gomez, Castleberry, 11:31.38.

400 relay – 1. Kennedale 42.63; 2.Vernon(Owen, Love, Garza, Thomas) 43.13; 3. Mineral Wells 43.69; 4. Graham (Martin, Gonzales, Sides, Smith) 44.02.

800 – 1. Talor Wheat, Graham, 2:04.13; 2. Arthur Hamlett, Burkburnett, 2:05.90; 3. Adrian Sias, Hirschi, 2:06.04; 4. Christopher Valdez, Mineral Wells, 2:06.35.

110 Hurdles – 1. Ben Davis, Graham, 15.15; 2. Kenny Edwards,Vernon, 15.54; 3. Dillon Springfield, Springtown, 15.60; 4. Juvaree Sutton, Mineral Wells, 15.74.

100 – 1. Emanuel Hicks, Mineral Wells, 10.28; 2. Leon Powell, Kennedale, 10.61; 3. J.W. Maxwell, Castleberry, 10.70; 4. Dominique Bobo, Hirschi, 10.80.

800 relay – 1. Kennedale 1:29.72; 2. Springtown 1:30.78; 3.Vernon(D. Love, Garza,I.Love, Valverde) 1:33.35; 4. Graham (Martin, Wheat, Gonzales, Smith) 1:34.43.

400 – 1. Brandon Urquizo,Vernon, 50.98; 2. Javier Reynoso. Springtown, 51.44; 3. Rizonn Hendricks, Burkburnett, 52.81; 4. Pryce O’Brien, Kennedale, 53.28.

300 Hurdles – 1. Juvaree Sutton, Mineral Wells, 40.98; 2. Kenny Edwards,Vernon, 41.06; 3. Alfredo Naredo,Vernon, 41.14; 4. Dillon Springfield, Springtown, 41.31.

200 – 1. Emanuel Hicks, Mineral Wells, 21.66; 2. Dominique Bobo, Hirschi, 21.97; 3. J.W. Maxwell, Castleberry, 22.01; 4. Nick Keith, Springtown, 22.67.

1,600 – 1. Kody Anderson, Burkburnett, 4:54.01; 2. Joshua Luffman,IowaPark, 5:04.66; 3. Eduardo Trevizo, Castleberry, 5:04.70; 4. Cristian Astroga, Castleberry, 5:07.49.

1,600 relay – 1. Kennedale 3:22.49; 2. Springtown 3:24.23; 3. Hirschi (Baltrip, Phillips, Womack, Bobo) 3:31.04; 4.Vernon(Owen, Garza, Edwards, Urquizo) 3:33.34.

GIRLS

Team Standings – 1. Kennedale 132; 2. Hirschi 95; 3. Mineral Wells 92; 4.Vernon90; 5. Graham 58; 6. Springtown 50; 7. Castleberry 41; 8.IowaPark40; 9.LakeWorth 17; 10. Burkburnett 4; 11. Diamond-Hill Jarvis 1.

High Jump – 1. Nia Lewis, Hirschi, 5-2; 2. Brittney Owens,Vernon, 5-0; 3. Dulce Gallegos,Lake Worth, 4-10; 4.ShelbyFlowers, Kennedale, 4-10.

Pole Vault – 1. Kristen Adair, Graham, 10-0; 2. Taylor Parkhill, Mineral Wells, 9-6; 3. Maddi Marsh, Springtown, 9-0; 4. Cody Hays, Graham, 8-0.

Long Jump – 1. Alexus Love,Vernon, 17-5 ½; 2. Hailey Patterson, Kennedale, 17-2 ¼; 3. Tyniece McFarland,Vernon, 1-7 ½; 4. Shardai Franklin,Lake Worth, 16-6 ¼.

Triple Jump – 1. Kendal Dean, Springtown, 36-11 ¾; 2. Kristen Adair, Graham, 35-4 ¼; 3. Kennedy Shelstead, Mineral Wells, 35-3 ¾; 4.SavannahSutton, Springtown, 35-1 ½.

Shot Put – 1.Skyler Gaines,IowaPark, 36-8 ½; 2. Shay Douglas, Mineral Wells, 35-8; 3. Manija Youngberg,Vernon, 32-9; 4. Sydney Shelstead, Mineral Wells, 32-4 ¾.

Discus – 1. Sydney Shelstead, Mineral Wells, 136-8 ½; 2.Rylee Hodges,IowaPark, 116-6; 3. Jaylan Thomas,Vernon, 115-11; 4. Brittney Owens,Vernon, 104-2.

3,200 – 1.Azlyn Vassar,IowaPark, 12:56.05; 2. Karessa Fowler, Mineral Wells, 13:00.21; 3. Harley Williams, Springtown, 13:02.78; 4. Kalee Gabbert, Graham, 13:06.28.

400 relay – 1. Kennedale 47.64; 2. Hirschi (Lee, Holt, Williams, Eaden) 48.46; 3. Springtown 51.61; 4.Vernon(McFarland, Watson, Echols, Stanfill) 52.03.

800 – 1. Rossina Ortega, Castleberry, 2:26.52; 2. Alex Pearcy, Mineral Wells, 2:27.56; 3. Kendria Robinson,Vernon, 2:30.02; 4. ShaDerricka Lee, Kennedale, 2:32.43.

100 Hurdles – 1. Cara Cowser, Graham, 15.55; 2. Sydney Roper, Kennedale, 15.86; 3. Taylor Parkhill, Mineral Wells, 16.69; 4. Victoria Lopez,Lake Worth, 50.17.

100 – 1. Chianne Lowe, Kennedale, 11.78; 2. Monesha Williams, Hirschi, 11.89; 3. Rethola Eaden, Hirschi, 12.34; 4. Kalia Spann, Kennedale, 12.71.

800 relay – 1. Kennedale 1:44.00; 2.Vernon(McFarland, Echols, Robinson, Love) 1:50.08; 3. Hirschi (Lewis,Battle, Williams, Eaden) 1:51.44; 4. Springtown 1:52.81. 

400 – 1. Rossina Ortega, Castleberry, 59.29; 2. Anastaeshia Lee, Hirschi, 1:00.71; 3. Molore Agunbiade, Castleberry, 1:03.09; 4. Kiana McGowan, Hirschi, 1:04.26.

300 Hurdles – 1. Sydney Roper, Kennedale, 48.00; 2. Taylor Parkhill, Mineral Wells, 48.47; 3. Cara Cowser, Graham, 48.99; 4. Victoria Lopez,Lake Worth, 50.17.

200 – 1. De’Andria Powell, Kennedale, 24.78; 2. Monesha Williams, Hirschi, 24.95; 3. Hailey Patterson, Kennedale, 25.23; 4. Alexus Love,Vernon, 27.12.

1,600 – 1. Alex Pearcy, Mineral Wells, 5:44.01; 2. Karesssa Fowler, Mineral Wells, 5:54.71; 3.Azlyn Vassar,IowaPark, 5:56.66; 4.Skyllar McDaniel,IowaPark, 6:02.96.

1,600 relay – 1. Kennedale 4:09.45; 2. Hirschi (Lee, Eaden, McGowan,Battle) 4:12.81; 3. Castleberry 4:16.85; 4.Vernon(Watson, Robinson, McFarland, Love) 4:19.53.

AREA 7-8 2A AREA MEET

JACKSBORO – Here are the top results from the Area 7-8 2A Meet. The top four advance to the Region I-2A Meet inOdessaon April 26-27:

BOYS

Team Standings – 1. Cisco 132.5; 2.Clyde78; 3. Jacksboro 72; 4.Bowie69; 5. Holliday 52; 6. Merkel 50; 7. Breckenridge 44.5; 8. Eastland 44; 9. Henrietta 27; 10.Dublin18; 11. Comanche 16; 12. City View 12; Nocona 4.

High Jump – 1. Zeke Vaughan, Bowie, 5-11; 2. Mason Reed, Cisco, 5-10; 3. Nick Parker, Holliday, 5-8; 4. Nick Powell, Henrietta, 5-8.

Pole Vault – 1. Jaden Dement,Clyde, 13-6; 2. Jesse Luker, Comanche, 13-0; 3. Jeremiah Sloan, Eastland, 12-0; 4. Jackson Witt, Cisco, 11-6.

Long Jump – 1. Chase Larson, Holliday, 21-1; 2. D.J. Coursey, City View, 20-7 ¾; 3. Britton Seymore, Merkel, 20-6 ½; 4. David Stretcher, Jacksboro, 20-3 ¾.

Triple Jump – 1. Zeke Vaughan, Bowie, 42-6 ¾; 2. Taylor Massey, Cisco, 41-10; 3. Dirk DeVries,Dublin, 41-8 ½; 4. Jared Lamberson, Jacksboro, 41-6.

Shot Put – 1. Kirk Weldon, Jacksboro, 53-5 ¾; 2. Jose Mares, Eastland, 50-7 ½; 3. Parker West, Henrietta, 49-4 ½; 4. D.J. Thomas, Jacksboro, 46-0 ½.

Discus – 1. Kirk Weldon, Jacksboro, 141-5; 2. Dustin McBride, Cisco, 139-0; 3. Alejandro Montano, Eastland, 131-0 ½; 4.VernonOwings, Cisco, 129-4 ½.

3,200 – 1. Michael Mitchell, Breckenridge, 10:31.39; 2. Andy Bohn, Bowie, 10:56.48; 3. Dakota Lopez,Clyde, 11:09.48; 4. Jackson Witt, Cisco, 11:38.52.

400 relay – 1.Clyde44.73; 2. Jacksboro 45.20 (Thomas, Spiller, Mabbit, Stretcher) 45.20; 3. Eastland 45.24; 4. Merkel 45.30.

800 – 1. Chase Hawkins, Henrietta, 2:11.25; 2. Daniel Volleman, Comanche, 2:13.01; 3. Spencer Sutton, Cisco, 2:13.08; 4. Jacob Bridges, Jacksboro, 2:13.38.

110 Hurdles – 1. Mason Reed, Cisco, 14.91; 2. Marcus Vaughan, Bowie, 15.27; 3. Pat Bohannon, Merkel, 15.28; 4. Pedro Ramirez, Breckenridge, 15.48.

100 – 1. Jonathan Seabourn,Clyde, 11.22; 2. Britton Seymore, Merkel, 11.59; 3. Ethan Cantrell, Henrietta, 11.65; 4. Quintin Long, Cisco, 11.74.

800 relay – 1.Clyde1:32.31; 2.Cisco 1:32.46; 3. Breckenridge 1:35.13; 4. Eastland 1:35.20. 

400 – 1. Chase Duncan, Holliday, 54.57; 2. Nick Torres, Merkel, 54.91; 3. Landon Lewis, Cisco, 54.93; 4. Kyle Clark, Jacksboro, 56.39.

300 Hurdles – 1.ColtonGayle, Cisco, 40.47; 2. Baylor Mullins, Merkel, 42.06; 3. Marcus Vaughan, Bowie, 42.26; 4. Brad Slade, Bowie, 42.37.

200 – 1. Mason Latham,Clyde, 22.94; 2. Ty Franklin, Bowie, 23.21; 3. Mason Guidry, Cisco, 23.28; 4. D.J. Coursey, City View, 23.46.

1,600 – 1. Michael Mitchell, Breckenridge, 4:55.43; 2. Andy Bohn, Bowie, 5:02.55; 3. Jackson Witt, Cisco, 5:09.81; 4. Jacob Bridges, Jacksboro, 5:11.63.

1,600 relay – 1. Cisco 3:34.48; 2. Holliday (Englishbee, Cole, Duncan, Hadderton) 3:37.08; 3.Dublin3:37.18; 4. Jacksboro (Mabbit, Stretcher, Clark, Thomas) 3:37.59.

GIRLS

Team Standings – 1. Breckenridge 118; 2t. Holliday 68; 2t. Comanche 68; 4. Henrietta 63; 5. Cisco 58l 6. Eastland 47; 7.Bowie39; 8.Dublin36; 9. City View 35; 10.Clyde24; 11. Nocona 22; 12. Jacksboro 20; 13. Merkel 14; 14. Hawley 7.

High Jump – 1. Kristen Anderson, Holliday, 5-4; 2t. Allison Szabo, Merkel, 5-0; 2t. Abigail Lally, Merkel, 5-0; 4. Jaren Parker, Holliday, 5-0.

Pole Vault – 1. Nocona Swindell, Breckenridge, 10-0; 2. Ciarra Hallmark, Eastland, 9-6; 3. Kenzie Donaldson, Breckenridge, 9-6; 4. Jaren Parker, Holliday, 8-6.

Long Jump – 1. Cassidy Roberts, City View, 16-6 ½; 2. Nancie Lesley,Clyde, 16-5; 3.MiamiRobertson, Holliday, 15-11 ¾; 4. Rhyan Dycus, Cisco, 15-10 ½.

Triple Jump – 1. Joyana Zamzow, Henrietta, 35-11 ½; 2. Emma Davis, Breckenridge, 35-7 ¾; 3. Jamie Dodson, Cisco, 35-3 ¾; 4. Cassidy Roberts, City View, 35-0 ½.

Shot Put – 1. Laken Plaster, Jacksboro, 39-0 ¾; 2. Amber Graham, Cisco, 38-9 ½; 3. Jacie Mitchell, Nocona, 37-5 ¾; 4. Kaylee Weikel, Cisco, 36-1.

Discus – 1. Amber Graham, Cisco, 131-10; 2. Kelsey Grottie, Bowie, 116-10 ½; 3. Whitney Kitchen, Hawley, 112-7; 4. Reagan Barrett, Nocona, 98-0 ½.

3,200 – 1. Macy Schulte, Comanche, 12:08.53; 2. Kailee Hansmire, Comanche, 12:44.38; 3. Victoria Fatheree, Nocona, 12:49.96; 4. Claire Ballard, Comanche, 12:55.54.

400 relay – 1. Eastland 52.19; 2. Breckenridge 52.42; 3. Henrietta (Barry, Kirk, Page, Zamzow) 53.28; 4. Cisco 53.44.

800 – 1.SavannahLewis, Holliday, 2:35.10; 2. Kailee Hansmire, Comanche, 2:36.03; 3. Kelsey Laake, Jacksboro, 2:38.19; 4. Makayla DeMers, Holliday, 2:39.74.

100 Hurdles – 1. Nocona Swindell, Breckenridge, 15.67; 2. Kenzie Kirk, Henrietta, 16.14; 3. Kristen Anderson, Holliday, 16.57; 4.CheyenneBarry, Henrietta, 17.29.

100 – 1. LaQuishea Coleman, Breckenridge, 12.50; 2. Cassidy Roberts, City View, 12.63; 3. Rhyan Dycus, Cisco, 13.03; 4.SavannahFinn, Eastland, 13.19.

800 relay – 1. Breckenridge 1:48.96; 2. Henrietta (Page, Weaver, Kirk, Zamzow) 1:48.96; 3. Bowie (Brady, Betts, Pound, Breshers) 1:53.89.

400 – 1.LondonJones,Dublin, 1:01.91; 2. Kacy Stevens, Holliday, 1:04.03; 3. Rebecca Crosson, Comanche, 1:05.02; 4. Jali Greene, Cisco, 1:05.27.

300 Hurdles – 1. Nocona Swindell, Breckenridge, 49.02; 2. Kamryn Weaver, Henrietta, 49.11; 3. Ashley Tucker,Clyde, 50.78; 4. Selina Alvarado, Bowie, 52.20.

200 – 1. Cassidy Roberts, City View, 26.58; 2.LondonJones,Dublin, 27.15; 3. Emma Davis, Breckenridge, 27.26; 4. Caitlin Hullum, Eastland, 27.50.

1,600 – 1. Macy Shulte, Comanche, 5:34.84; 2. Kaitlin McGowen,Clyde, 5:50.02; 3. Claire Ballard, Comanche, 5:55.32; 4. Victoria Fatheree, Nocona, 5:57.18.

1,600 relay – 1. Breckenridge 4:16.04; 2.Dublin4:19.03; 3. Holliday (Bremseth, M. Lewis, S. Lewis, Stevens) 4:20.08; 4. Comanche 4:21.26.

 

AREA 9-10 A DIVISION I MEET

MUNDAY – Here are Thursday’s results from the Area 9-10 A Division I Meet. The top four advance to regionals:

Team Standings – 1. Munday 160; 2.Albany94; 3. Haskell 90; 4.Stamford80; 5. Anson 58; 6. Electra 45; 7. Olney 27; 8. Hamlin 16; 9. Petrolia 15; 10.Seymour13; 11.ArcherCity12; 12. Windthorst 7.

High Jump – 1. James Washington,Stamford, 5-9; 2. Isaiah Cedillo, Anson, 5-9; 3. Pietro Weaver, Electra, 5-9; 4. Drew Neece,Albany, 5-8.

Pole Vault – 1. Levi Britting,Albany, 12-0; 2. Ryder Cude, Munday, 12-0; 3.SalvadorGarcia,Albany, 11-6; 4. Caleb Masters,Albany, 8-0.

Long Jump – 1. Dee Paul, Munday, 23-10 ½; 2. Trey Stinnett, Munday, 22-2; 3. Garrett Weaver, Munday, 21-6; 4. Isaiah Llewellyn,Stamford, 20-7 ¼.

Triple Jump – 1. James Washington,Stamford, 44-4 ¾; 2. Dee Paul, Munday, 44-3 ½; 3. Trey Stinnett, Munday, 43-10 ½; 4. Darian Weaver, Electra, 40-2 ½.

Shot Put – 1. Tyrone Dockins, Munday, 58-6 ¼; 2. Xzavier Bulliner, Munday, 49-6; 3. L.J. Collier, Munday, 48-9; 4. Trent Cadman,ArcherCity, 47-10 ¾.

Discus – 1. L.J. Collier, Munday, 176-2; 2. Xzavier Bulliner, Munday, 147-7; 3. Tyrone Dockins, Munday, 146-7; 4. Reagan Bates,ArcherCity, 144-10.

3,200 – 1. Angelo Pena, Haskell, 11:06.24; 2. Jacob Nava, Anson, 11:14.87; 3. Lorenzo Estrada, Haskell, 11:15.04; 4.LoganVeitenheimer, Windthorst, 11:30.90.

400 relay – 1. Munday 43.15; 2.Stamford44.33; 3.Albany44.41; 4. Anson 44.75.

800 – 1. Kelby Bell, Haskell, 2:07.16; 2. Henry Smith, Haskell, 2:07.37; 3. James McDonald,Albany, 2:08.88; 4. Mike Clark, Olney, 2:10.10.

110 Hurdles – 1. Warren Flye, Haskell, 16.57; 2. Cody Hudson, Anson, 17.24; 3. Padraig Pace, Haskell, 17.54; 4. Drew Neece,Albany, 17.59.

100 – 1. Pietro Weaver, Electra, 11.40; 2. Tyrone Johnson, Hamlin, 11.71; 3. Treston Shepherd, Electra, 11.78; 4. Justin Barrington, Seymour, 11.81.

800 relay – 1.Stamford1:31.50; 2. Munday 1:31.69; 3.Albany1:34.16; 4. Anson 1:35.14.

400 – 1. Jake Bumguardner,Albany, 50.78; 2. Garrett Markey, Haskell, 52.21; 3. Ross Mullins, Olney, 53.36; 4. Stetson Meek, Anson, 53.45.

300 Hurdles – 1. Dee Paul, Munday, 37.89; 2. Aaron Weddle, Electra, 42.06; 3. Justice Dever, Haskell, 42.59; 4. Michael Harrison, Petrolia, 42.63.

200 – 1. James Washington,Stamford, 22.26; 2. Pietro Weaver, Electra, 22.69; 3.HagenHutchinson,Stamford, 22.71; 4. Justin Barrington, Seymour, 23.30.

1,600 – 1. Angelo Pena, Haskell, 5:04.87; 2. James McDonald,Albany, 5:08.19; 3. Mike Clark, Olney, 5:12.69; 4. Lorenzo Estrada, Haskell, 5:12.79.

1,600 relay – 1. Munday 3:25.92; 2.Albany3:27.61; 3. Haskell 3:34.08; 4. Anson 3:34.51.

 

GIRLS

Team Standings – 1. Hamlin 143; 2.Seymour105; 3. Windthorst 92; 4.Albany78; 5. Munday 56; 6. Anson 34; 7.Stamford33; 8. Olney 31; 9. Haskell 24; 10. Electra 11; 11.ArcherCity5; 12. Petrolia 4.

High Jump – 1. Jayme Weatherred, Windthorst, 5-1; 2. Morgan Rodgers, Hamlin, 5-0; 3. Ryley Haynes, Seymour, 4-10; 4. Kami Norton,Albany, 4-10.

Pole Vault – 1. Claire Craig, Olney, 8-6; 2. Kaylan Urbanczyk, Munday, 8-0; 3t. Blakely Berend, Windthorst, 6-0; 3t. Danielle Anderle, Windthorst, 6-0.

Long Jump – 1. Kami Norton,Albany, 18-0 ¼; 2. Mikayla Dillon, Hamlin, 16-8 ½; 3. Jayme Weatherred, Windthorst, 15-11 ¾; 4. Destiny Gallegos, Hamlin, 15-8 ½.

Triple Jump – 1. Tatum Bufkin, Munday, 33-2 ¾; 2. Destiny Gallegos, Hamlin, 32-2 ½; 3. Breann Schreiber, Windthorst, 32-2; 4. Vinita Trevino, Petrolia, 30-6 ¼.

Shot Put – 1. Whitney Simmons, Windthorst, 34-0 ½; 2. McKenzie Lewis, Electra, 33-7 ¾; 3.KimberleyKeeter, Olney, 33-6 ½; 4. Kylie Urbanczyk, Munday, 33-1 ¾.

Discus – 1. HavenCanada, Windthorst, 116-9; 2. Olivia Bills, Hamlin, 109-2; 3. Abbey Head,Albany, 108-10; 4. Kailyn Bruce, Seymour, 103-3.

3,200 – 1. Alicia Flores, Hamlin, 12:48.79; 2. Janie Salinas, Munday, 13:09.37; 3. Shawnee Hill, Haskell, 13:59.27; 4. Allie Perez,Stamford, 14:44.79.

400 relay – 1.Seymour52.31; 2. Hamlin 52.83; 3. Anson 53.05; 4.Stamford53.16.

800 – 1. Mandy Stevenson, Hamlin, 2:27.50; 2. Valerie Gandara,Albany, 2:35.49; 3. Cassie Kieschnick, Hamlin, 2:38.58; 4. Keeley Rollings, Olney, 2:38.68.

100 Hurdles – 1. Kami Norton,Albany, 14.87; 2. Jayme Weatherred, Windthorst, 16.35; 3. Rachel Peters, Seymour, 17.21; 4. Breann Schreiber, Windthorst, 17.73.

100 – 1. Katelyn Cockerell, Seymour, 13.21; 2. Destiny Gallegos, Hamlin, 13.54; 3. Farren Garcia, Olney, 13.60; 4. Kayla McIntire, Anson, 13.66.

800 relay – 1.Seymour1:48.44; 2. Hamlin 1:50.87; 3.Stamford1:52.49; 4.Albany1:53.41.

400 – 1. Danielle Anderle, Windthorst, 1:05.81; 2. Tatum Bufkin, Munday, 1:06.67; 3.Tatum Woolf, Hamlin, 1:08.38; 4. Kayele Wilhelm,Stamford, 1:08.84.

300 Hurdles – 1. Kami Norton,Albany, 45.40; 2. Rachel Peters, Seymour, 49.88; 3. Kaylan Urbanczyk, Munday, 49.93; 4. Brittany Amos, Haskell,  50.30.

200 – 1. Aaren Powdrill, Anson, 27.43; 2. Katelyn Cockerell, Seymour, 27.44; 3. Tobi Nall,Albany, 27.94; 4. Kellie Hawes, Anson, 28.33.

1,600 – 1. Alicia Flores, Hamlin, 5:53.70; 2. Janie Salinas, Munday, 5:54.85; 3. Cassie Kieschnick, Hamlin, 6:05.32; 4. Shawnee Hill, Haskell, 6:10.08.

1,600 relay – 1.Seymour4:10.71; 2. Hamlin 4:12.29; 3.Albany4:18.27; 4. Windthorst 4:27.91.

AREA 11-12 Division II Meet

BRYSON – Here are the top results from Thursday’s 11-12 Area II Meet. The top four in each event advance to regionals: 

BOYS

Team Standings – 1. Rotan 128; 2. Throckmorton 12; 3. Eula 98; 4. Baird 76; 5. Roby 57; 6t.Newcastle40; 6t. Bryson 40; 8.Trent22; 9t. Woodson 13; 9t. Graford 13; 11. Lueders-Avoca 6; 12. Paint Creek 1.

High Jump – 1. G. Farquhar, Throckmorton, 6-7; 2. Brothers, Eula, 6-0; 3. Grubbs, Eula, 5-10; 4. Hart, Graford, 5-8.

Pole Vault – 1. Gill, Eula, 12-0; 2. Kelley, Bryson, 11-0; 3. Oliver, Throckmorton, 10-0; 4. Riley, Throckmorton, 9-0.

Long Jump – 1. Williams, Rotan, 20-5; 2. Huston, Rotan, 20-2 ¾; 3.Campbell, Lueders-Avoca, 20-0; 4. Shields,Newcastle, 19-11 ¼.

Triple Jump – 1. Taylor, Throckmorton, 43-4 ¼; 2. Williams, Rotan, 42-8 ¾; 3. Hernandez, Throckmorton, 39-7 ½; 4. Gill, Eula, 38-1 ¾.

Shot Put – 1. McGuire, Bryson, 50-1 ½; 2. H. Farquhar, Throckmorton, 45-4; 3. Green, Baird, 44-2; 4. Haggard, Throckmorton, 42-2.

Discus – 1. H. Farquhar, Throckmorton, 142-11; 2. Montez, Roby, 132-9; 3.Wilson,Newcastle, 130-4; 4. Green, Baird, 129-7.

3,200 – 1. Richard,Trent, 11:17.87; 2. Joy, Baird, 11:40.72; 3.Florida, Eula, 11:55.48; 4. Tabor, Graford, 12:02.17.

400 relay – 1. Rotan 45.33; 2. Throckmorton 46.52; 3. Baird 47.37; 4. Eula 47.84.

800 – 1. Richard,Trent, 2:11.25; 2. Gruben, Rotan, 2:13.17; 3. Nelson, Rotan, 2:18.28; 4. Smith, Eula, 2:23.69.

110 Hurdles – 1. G. Farquhar, Throckmorton, 14.36; 2. Smith, Woodson, 16.56; 3. Wiedebusch, Bryson, 17.06; 4. Neff, Baird, 17.22.

100 – 1. Gill, Eula, 11.27; 2. Almanza, Rotan, 11.40; 3. Neves, Rotan, 11.54; 4. Darnell, Baird, 11.79.

800 relay – 1. Throckmorton 1:35.12; 2. Rotan 1:36.04; 3. Baird 1:37.96; 4. Roby 1:38.37.

400 – 1.Moreno,Newcastle, 54.55; 2. Shields,Newcastle, 57.58; 3. Wagnor, Rotan, 57.89; 4. Ramirez, Roby, 1:00.11.

300 Hurdles – 1. G. Farquhar, Throckmorton, 40.40; 2. Reeves, Roby, 44.11; 3. Neff, Baird, 44.78; 4. Grubbs, Eula, 46.87.

200 – 1. Gill, Eula, 23.15; 2. Dowden, Roby, 24.11; 3. Williams, Rotan, 24.12; 4. Morrell, Throckmorton, 24.15.

1,600 – 1. Joy, Baird, 5:23.49; 2.Valdez, Eula, 5:27.82; 3. Nelson, Rotan, 5:33.21; 4. Tabor, Graford, 5:36.71.

1,600 relay – 1. Rotan 3:48.85; 2. Roby 3:49.32; 3. Eula 3:50.21; 4. Baird 3:51.22.

 

GIRLS

Team Standings – 1. Eula 93; 2. Roby 84; 3.Trent78; 4. Rotan 76; 5t. Moran 72; 5t. Bryson 72; 7.Newcastle43; 8. Baird 42; 9. Woodson 8; 10. Graford 5; 11. Paint Creek 1.

High Jump – 1. Beaver,Trent, 4-10; 2. Lowe,Newcastle, 4-8; 3. Frazier, Eula, 4-6; 4. Chancellor, Eula, 4-6.

Long Jump – 1. Carrion, Roby, 16-6 ¼; 2. Beaver,Trent, 15-11 ½; 3. Lowe,Newcastle, 15-8 ¼; 4. Beaver,Trent, 15-8.

Triple Jump – 1. Harris, Roby, 34-1 ¾; 2. Beaver,Trent, 32-8 ¼; 3. Weaver, Moran, 32-1; 4. Robinson, Baird, 29-10 ½.

Shot Put – 1.Lancaster, Moran, 40-5; 2. Posey, Rotan, 32-10 ¾; 3. Voigts, Baird, 30-3 3/4; 4. Pauer, Bryson, 28-4 ½.

Discus – 1.Lancaster, Moran, 116-6; 2. Wright, Eula, 106-1; 3. Posey, Rotan, 102-8; 4. Voigts, Baird, 91-4.

3,200 – 1. Smith, Bryson, 13:10.99; 2. TenCate, Moran, 13:59.78; 3. Carlile, Eula, 14:23.85; 4. Rosales, Woodson, 14:35.01.

400 relay – 1. Roby 53.21; 2. Rotan 53.25; 3. Moran 55.08; 4. Baird 55.15.

800 – 1. Carson, Eula, 2:38.59; 2. Miller,Trent, 2:44.17; 3. Brogdon, Moran, 2:51.00; 4. Smith, Eula, 2:54.71.

100 Hurdles – 1. Weaver, Moran, 17.26; 2.Sparks, Rotan, 17.37; 3. Chancellor, Eula, 19.13; 4. Sherrin, Bryson, 19.37.

100 – 1. Harris, Roby, 12.84; 2. Williams, Rotan, 12.89; 3. Beaver,Trent, 13.26; 4.Martinez, Rotan, 13.39.

800 relay – 1. Roby 1:54.32; 2. Rotan 1:55.28; 3.Trent1:57.25; 4. Baird 1:58.49.

400 – 1. Lowe,Newcastle, 1:08.33; 2. Camp,Newcastle, 1:08.73; 3. Pauer, Bryson, 1:09.17; 4. Carson, Eula, 1:09.47.

300 Hurdles – 1.Sparks, Rotan, 50.97; 2. Frazier, Eula, 53.01; 3. Beaver,Trent, 55.16; 4. Halger, Bryson, 57.50.

200 – 1. Carrion, Roby, 27.57; 2. Beaver,Trent, 27.76; 3. Morris, Eula, 27.99; 4. Edmonson, Roby, 29.63.

1,600 – 1. Smith, Bryson, 6:03.16; 2. TenCate, Moran, 6:19.78; 3. Miller,Trent, 6:28.50; 4. Carlile, Eula, 6:36.54.  

1,600 relay – 1. Eula 4:46.97; 2. Bryson 4:52.75; 3. Baird 4:55.80.